Office Bearers

Executive Committee

PRESIDENT
DILIP BORTHAKUR
Directors of Universal Quest Pte Ltd
Director of East West Energy International Pte Ltd
Director of Sea Quest Pte Ltd
Advisor to few multinationals

VICE PRESIDENT
INDRANIL GOSWAMI
Engineering Manager
Global Foundries Mfg Ltd

VICE PRESIDENT
SYED MOHAMMAD MAHMOODULLA
Technical Support Manager
Executive Ship Management Pte Ltd

GENERAL SECRETARY
SOHEL ARNOOL
Asst. Vice President
Singapore Exchange (SGX)

HONORARY TREASURER
SIDHARTH BORA
Support Manager,
Credit Suisse Singapore

JOINT SECRETARY
TONMOY PHUKAN
Project Manager
Hewlett Packard Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Jayanta Baishya
Project Manager
Hewlett Packard Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Ajoy K Dasgupta
Vice President
Tecpro Systems (Singapore) Pte Ltd

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Ms Sophie Syed

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Mrs Sujata Dasgupta

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Saurabh Saikia

Advisors

Advisor
Biswaroop Baruah

Advisor
Reeza Goswami

Advisor
Syed Mainu

Cultural Committee

Cultural Secretary
Sweety Hati Baruah

Cultural Member
Reeza Goswami

Cultural Member
Arzu Begum

Treasury Committee

Treasurer
Sidharth Bora

Treasury Member
Pranab Kalita

Treasury Member
Madhurya Baruah

Treasury Member
Subhakangkhi Kakoti

Logistics Committee

Logistics Lead
Nilootpal Sarma

Logistics Member
Rajkamal Sarma

Decoration Committee

Decoration Lead
Mithu Chakraborty

Decoration Member
Bipasha Dowerah (Tina)

Decoration Member
Rajkamal Sarma

Decoration Member
Arzu Begum

Decoration Member
Tonmoy Phukan

Decoration Member
Sohel Arnool

Food Committee

Food Lead
Saptarshi Bhattacharyya

Food Member
Nishat Farhin Islam

Food Member
Subhakangkhi Kakoti

Recreation/Sports Committee

Recreation/Sports Lead
Nirmalya Kalita

Recreation/Sports Member
Tonmoy Phukan

Recreation/Sports Member
Madhurya Baruah

Recreation/Sports Member
Pranab Kalita

Recreation/Sports Member
Pranjal Saikia

Recreation/Sports Member
Pritpal Singh

Media/PR Committee

Media/PR Lead
Sohel Arnool

Recreation/Media/PR Member
Syed Mainu

Recreation/Media/PR Member
Runima Tandon

Recreation/Media/PR Member
Sampriti Saikia

Recreation/Media/PR Member
Sankhya Samhita

Recreation/Media/PR Member
Tonmoy Phukan

Recreation/Media/PR Member
Lavanya Balan

Auditors

Auditor
Abakash Saikia

Auditor
Arpan Baruah